Showing Collections: 1 - 4 of 4
American Association of University Professors, College of William and Mary Chapter Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 16
Scope and Contents
Records pertaining to the beginning of an AAUP chapter at the College of William and Mary including minutes, notes, and drafts. Also included is information about the national, regional and local AAUP. The collection includes: minutes; constitution and by-laws with amendments; correspondence; publications; treasurer's reports; press releases; and interviews. This material deals with fringe benefits and compensation; higher education; academic policy; faculty participation in university...
Dates:
1924-1979; Majority of material found in 1924-1979
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
College Women's Club Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 19
Scope and Contents
This collection includes bylaws and constitution, minutes, financial records, clippings, correspondence, and other material related to the College Women's Club, a faculty organization at the College of William and Mary.
Dates:
1944-1992
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Faculty Research Committee Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 45
Scope and Contents
Collection includes annual reports, 1982-83, 1984-85; correspondence and memos, 1982-85; indirect cost recoveries, 1982-84; list of faculty members and years when they were awarded grants; policy and principles for faculty research grants; summaries of grants made by the committee, 1982-85.
Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Dates:
1982-1985
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Office of Grants and Research Administration Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 115
Scope and Contents
Acc. 1984.075: Expenditure reports, interim and final reports, award letters, and ledger books arranged by grant number, 1960s-1970s. Acc. 1988.065: Files about funded grants, 1968-1984. Acc. 1989.025: information about grants administered by college personnel, 1982-1986. Acc. 1993.024: Grant reports, financial records, invoices, and logs, 1987-1993. Acc. 1999.022: Grants, correspondence, audits, allocations, and annual reports, 1978-1994....
Dates:
1960-1994; Majority of material found in 1960-1994
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center